image43

Allison Begalman Executive Director & Co-Founder

Samuel Rubin Chief of Strategy & Impact

Samuel Rubin Chief of Strategy & Impact


CONTACT (she.her) 

allison@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image44

Samuel Rubin Chief of Strategy & Impact

Samuel Rubin Chief of Strategy & Impact

Samuel Rubin Chief of Strategy & Impact


CONTACT (he.him)

samuel@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image45

Hannah Aronoff Chief of Marketing & Operations

Samuel Rubin Chief of Strategy & Impact

Hannah Aronoff Chief of Marketing & Operations


CONTACT (she.her)      

hannah@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image46

Melanie D'Andrea. Creative Producer & Director of Digital Programming

Olivia Carroll Committee Liaison & Sustainability Summit Coordinator

Olivia Carroll Committee Liaison & Sustainability Summit Coordinator


CONTACT (she.her) 

melanie@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image47

Olivia Carroll Committee Liaison & Sustainability Summit Coordinator

Olivia Carroll Committee Liaison & Sustainability Summit Coordinator

Olivia Carroll Committee Liaison & Sustainability Summit Coordinator


CONTACT  (she.her) 

olivia@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image48

Cam Lindsay Workshop Coordinator

Olivia Carroll Committee Liaison & Sustainability Summit Coordinator

Cam Lindsay Workshop Coordinator


-CONTACT (he.him) 

cam@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image49

Janae Marable Social Media Director

Jessica Good Co-Founder & Head of Development

Jessica Good Co-Founder & Head of Development

CONTACT  (she.her) 

info@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image50

Jessica Good Co-Founder & Head of Development

Jessica Good Co-Founder & Head of Development

Jessica Good Co-Founder & Head of Development

CONTACT  (she.her) 

jess@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

image51

Tiffany Rowse Programming Intern

Jessica Good Co-Founder & Head of Development

Tiffany Rowse Programming Intern

CONTACT  (she.her) 

info@

youngentertainmentactivists.com

Senate of industry experts

Alexis Fish (Billboard)

Andy Riemer

Angela Robinson

Anna Flickinger (UTA)

Billy Ray

Br

Greg Gorman

Gregg Hurwitz 

Jennifer Levin

Jess Zaino 

Jill Soloway

Jordan McKittrick

Lucinda Moorhead (UTA)

Michael Littig (Zuckerberg Institute) 

Nina Sadowsky 

Rafi Ruthschild (AMC)

Ruby Kaye (CAA)

Samara Bay 

Sara Moss

Zoe Katz 



image52

Human rights committee

Melanie D'Andrea (Chair) 

Kate Caudill

Emily Bice

T'Essence Minnittee

Emma LaChance

Janice Park 

Amelia Baker


Reach out at committee@youngentertainmentactivists.com

image53

politics committee

Evan Tuohey (Co-Chair) 

Lacy Wright (Co-Chair)

Nick Roth (Co-Chair)

Tonatiuh Elizarraz

Anna Flickinger

Shaun Sutton

Jaimie Woo

Kiersten Stanley

Danny Abrahms


Reach out at 

politics@youngentertainmentactivists.com




image54

hollywood pipeline committee

Emma LaChance

Devon Dansky

Mariyam Mahbub

Lauren Foley


Reach out at

committee@youngentertainmentactivists.com


image55

climate chaos

Olivia Carroll (Chair)

Helen Krieger

Lucy Sheriff

Hayley Stool

Dustin Clendenen


Reach out at

committee@youngentertainmentactivists.com